Healthytobe LLC Privacy Policy

Effective as of May 25, 2018

We value our relationship with you and take your privacy seriously. The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to identify how we may process, collect, store, disclose, share and use (collectively, “use”) your personal information that we collect from you with your use of our website  or purchase of products, content or other services from us (collectively, our “Services”). This Privacy Notice also identifies your rights with respect to your personal information, all as described in more detail below.

Healthytobe is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Commissioner’s Guidelines for World Wide Websites. The guidelines set out the requirements for transparent collection, appropriate and ethical use and secure storage of personal information. Our aim is to provide an online environment that will ensure the information you provide to us is handled in a secure, efficient and confidential manner.

We may update this Privacy Notice at any time, by posting the amended version on this site including the effective date of the updated version. We will announce any material changes to this Privacy Notice through an alert on our websites and/or via email.

This Privacy Notice contains the following information, which you can access by scrolling down:

Information We May Collect:

We collect personal information from you so that we can provide you with a positive experience when utilizing our Website or content.  We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you. 

We may collect:

Billing information including name, email, address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you under our contractual obligation.

A name, an email address or phone number if you complete our contact form based on your contact or question.

Please note that the information above (“Personal Data”) that you are giving to us is voluntarily, and by you providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us at [email protected]

If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain aspects of our Website or content.

Computer and connection information such as statistics on your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing history, and your web log information

We collect this information to:

Contact You

We may contact you with information that you provide to us based on these lawful grounds for processing:

Consent. We may contact you if you give us your clear, unambiguous, affirmative consent to contact you.

Contract.  We will contact you under our contractual obligation to deliver goods you purchase from us.

Process Payments

We will use the Personal Data you give to us in order to process your payment for the purchase of goods under a contract. We only use third party payment processors that take the utmost care in securing data and comply with the GDPR.

Share with Third Parties

We may share your information with trusted third parties such as our newsletter provider in order to contact you via email, our merchant accounts to process payments, and Google / social media accounts in order to run advertisements and our affiliates.

Registration, E-mail and Other Forms

When you submit information for registration, appointments, and other activities and transactions, we collect your personal and organizational information such as: name, address, email address, organization name, and more. We may need to contact individuals to verify information. We maintain this information for our internal purposes only. We also use outside companies to process financial transactions.

Healthytobe does not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes.

Log Files

Healthytobe may collect statistics about its web site usage and users, such as referring sites, browsers and IP addresses. This information is used to better gear content to its users. Healthytobe does not release this information to any third party.

Managing your affiliate account

How we safeguard your personal information:

We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data you provide to us from misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access. We only share your Personal Data with trusted third parties who use the same level of care in processing your Personal Data. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Healthytobe LLC applies a range of security controls to protect its website from unauthorized access. However, users should be aware that the World Wide Web is an insecure public network that gives rise to a potential risk that a user’s transactions are being viewed, intercepted or modified by third parties or that files which the user downloads may contain computer viruses, disabling codes, worms or other devices or defects.

Healthytobe LLC accepts no liability for any interference with or damage to a user’s computer system, software or data occurring in connection with or relating to this web site or its use. Users are encouraged to take appropriate and adequate precautions to ensure that whatever is selected from this site is free of viruses or other contamination that may interfere with or damage the user’s computer system, software or data.

Should there be a data breach of which we are aware, we will inform you immediately.

Anti-Spam Policy

We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Third Party Websites

We may link to other websites on our Website. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any other individual, company or entity whose website or materials may be linked to our Website or its content, and thus we cannot be held liable for the privacy of the information on their website or that you voluntarily share with their website. Please review their privacy policies for guidelines as to how they respectively store, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Data.

Our policy on children’s information:

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age in compliance with COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation of the EU). Our Website and its content is directed to individuals who are at least 18 years old or older.

Data Controller and Processors

We are the data controllers as we are collecting and using your Personal Data.  We use trusted third parties as our data processors for technical and organizational purposes, including for payments and email marketing. We use reasonable efforts to make sure our data processors are GDPR- compliant.

Viewing by Others

Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Data available for viewing by others online through this Website or its content, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the information that you voluntarily share (i.e., sharing a comment on a blog post, posting in a Facebook group that we manage, sharing details on a group coaching call, etc.).

Submission, Storage, Sharing and Transferring of Personal Data

Personal Data that you provide to us is stored internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Data will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Data (i.e., our hosting provider, newsletter provider, payment processors or team members).

It is important to note that we may transfer data internationally. For users in the European Union, please be aware that we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union. By using our Website and providing us with your Personal Data, you consent to these transfers in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In connection with our services, we may share your personal information with the following types of recipients:

  • Our service providers, who we engage to help us run our business and perform the Services, including:
  • Software and service providers we use to manage and process your information (e.g., payment processing software)
  • Software and service providers we use to communicate with you (e.g., e-mail marketing service providers)
  • Advertising service providers we use to assist us in providing personalized advertising
  • Hosting providers that provide database storage for our business
  • Shipping providers for purposes of shipping products you have ordered

Confidentiality

We aim to keep the Personal Data that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other terms of use or agreement with us.

Data Retention

We retain your Personal Data for the minimum amount of time necessary to provide you with the information and / or services that you requested from us. We may include certain Personal Data for longer periods of time if necessary for legal, contractual and accounting obligations.

Cookies

Healthytobe LLC uses ‘cookies’ for maintaining contact with a user through a website session. A cookie is a small file supplied by Healthytobe LLC  and stored by the web browser software on your computer when you access our site. (An explanation of cookies can be found at the site of the Privacy Commissioner). Cookies allow us to recognize you as an individual web user, as you browse our website.

Two cookie types may be used by this website:

Session cookies

These exist only for the duration of a web browser session with a particular website/host. All cookies will be immediately lost when you end your internet session or shut down your computer. Our copy of your information will be automatically deleted twenty minutes after you last used the system. This information is only used to help you use our website systems more efficiently, not to track your movements through the internet, or to record private information about you.

Persistent cookies

These exist for a defined period of time (usually beyond the termination of the current session) before expiring.

How You Can Access, Update or Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to:

  • Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use.
  • Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed.
  • Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”).
  • Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data.
  • Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Personal Data unlawfully.
  • Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hinderance.
  • Object to our use of your Personal Data.
  • Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which legally or significantly affects you.

Unsubscribe

You may unsubscribe from our e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link at the footer of all email communications. If you have questions or are experiencing problems unsubscribing, please contact us at [email protected]

COPYRIGHT. All contents of Site or Service are: Copyright © 2018 Healthytobe LLC. All rights reserved.

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT. BY USING THE SERVICE OR ACCESSING THE SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF USE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM.

Queries, concerns and further information

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

HEALTHY TO BE LLC

PHONE: 1-800-810-4796

EIN NUMBER:   364884403

ADDRESS: 30 N Gould St Ste R Sheridan, WY 82801

INTERNET: https://healthytobe.com/

EMAIL:  [email protected]